2ND BATCH FULL-TIME ADMISSION LIST FOR THE 2022/2023 ACADEMIC SESSION.

Please find below the list of shortlisted Full-Time candidates (2nd Batch) for admission.

Ensure you accept the offer of admission on your JAMB Portal.

kindly send a mail to admissions@rectem.edu.ng indicating your Full Name & Course of Study to get an E-copy of your Admission Letter or Visit the Admission Office to pick up your Admission Letter.

Thank you and God bless.

Yours faithfully,

Olufemi Godswill
Head, RECTEM Admissions

NAMES

COURSE
Grant Nana DeborahAccounting
Henry Precious OgheneovuAccounting
Fatomiluyi Victor BamiseAccounting
Ogbe Tosin MaryAccounting
Taiwo Favour MowuoluwaBusiness Administration & Management
Bankole Foluke ToluwaniBusiness Administration & Management
Babatunde Dorcas AdedamolaBusiness Administration & Management
Owoeye Israel JesutofunmiBusiness Administration & Management
Ben Precious AniediCivil Engineering Technology
Olaniran Ebenezer MoyosolaCivil Engineering Technology
Adeola Peace IremideComputer Engineering Technology
Oladoja Mubarak AfolabiComputer Engineering Technology
Umuafemoni Daniel JohnsonComputer Science
Okereke Chukwuebuka AbimbolaoluwaComputer Science
Abiodun Oluwatimileyin JoshuaElectrical/Electronic Engineering Technology
Ejegi Oritsemisan SharonScience Laboratory Technology
Fowowe Precious OlamideFowowe Precious Olamide
Fowowe Precious OlamideScience Laboratory Technology
OBASI-KALU PEACE MMESOMACHUKWUCOMPUTER ENGINEERING
AJAGUNNA TEMILOLUWA GIDEON SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
AJOYE JOHN PROMISE CIVIL ENGINEERING
OGUNFOWOTE JOY TEMILADESCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
TALABI HENOC OLALEKAN COMPUTER SCIENCE
SHOBOWALE MORAYO OMOLANKEACCOUNTANCY
FRIDAY FAVOUR REKPENEBUSINESS ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENT
OMONAYAJO JESUTOFUNMI NIFEMIACCOUNTANCY
OMOLADE IYANUOLUWA BOLUWATIFEACCOUNTANCY
HENRY PRECIOUS OGHENEOVUACCOUNTANCY
OKONKWO EBUBE DIAMONDCOMPUTER SCIENCE
OMOTILOYE ELIZABETH TAIWO SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
TAIWO EBUNOLUWA CHRISTIANASCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
ISIJOLA EMMANUEL AYOMIDECOMPUTER ENGINEERING
ENITAN MORIRE TEMILOLUWASCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
AWOSANYA BOLUWATIFE TOHEEBATCOMPUTER SCIENCE
OLAKEHINDE OLUWATIMILEHIN OLUWAPELUMIACCOUNTANCY
OGOWALE COVENANT OLUWATOFUNMICOMPUTER SCIENCE
OSANEBI GIDEON ODINEKACHUWU ACCOUNTANCY
THOMAS PAUL ADEOLUARCHITECTURE
ABEL EMMANUEL OGHENEMAROARCHITECTURE
OBARO IRUOGHENE SHALOMBUSINESS ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENT
OLUWOLE DAVID ADEWALECOMPUTER SCIENCE
AHMED REGINA FAITHSCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
AKODU DEBORAH AYOMIDEACCOUNTANCY
NJIRIBEAKO WINNIFRED CHIDINMABUSINESS ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENT
ADEMUYIWA AYOMIDE EMMANUELCIVIL ENGINEERING
DAUDA OLUWADAMISI EMMANUELCIVIL ENGINEERING
CLETUS LOIS CHIAMAKAESTATE MANAGEMENT & VALUATION
ADEOGUN MOJOLAOLUWA HEPZIBAHCOMPUTER SCIENCE